Questions?   jbaranowski@siia.net    +1 949 448 0545

2016 Judges

Thank you to all of the judges who participated in 2016! 
We will announce our judges for this year in early 2017.

Every year hundreds of industry experts, analysts, bloggers, bankers, educators and administrators volunteer their time to judge the CODiE Award nominated products during the first round of review. 


Business Technology Judges

  • Amy Affelt, Director of Database Research, Compass Lexecon
  • Vivek Agarwal, Manager - Data Analytics, Bristol-Myers Squibb
  • Berj Akian, CEO, ClassLink, Inc.
  • Sharon Anolik, President/Founder, Privacy Panacea
  • Karthic Athreya, , Cisco
  • Scott Attenborough, Technology Consultant, Self Employed
  • Sandeep Ayyappan, Founder & CEO, Wiser
  • Raj Badarinath, VP, Product Marketing & Alliances, Avangate
  • Gary Baker, Sr. VP and CTO, Flagstar Bank
  • Carlos Barberena, Director, Business Development, Oracle
  • Sam Barthelme, Director, Jordan Edmiston Group
  • Rob Belcher, Managing Director, SaaS Capital
  • Diana Bidulescu, EdTech Specialist, Houston ISD
  • Bruce Biegel, Senior Managing Director, Winterberry Group
  • Eileen Boerger, CEO, CorSource Technology Group
  • Noah Bourassa, Computer Technician, Hampton School District - SAU90
  • Lani Boyer, Senior Project Manager, The College Board
  • Simon Bradstock, SVP, N/A
  • Luke Bragg, Digital Strategist, Alabastre Labs
  • Chris Broekhoff, President, MEI Global LLC
  • Justin Brown, Assistant Principal, Colchester School District
  • Linda Butterfield, Senior Director, FTI Consulting
  • Theresa Carey, Contributing Editor, Barron's
  • Lori Carlin, Senior Consultant, Delta Think
  • Luke Carriere, Head of Biz Dev, US, Cleeng
  • James Caza, CTO, e-Builder, Inc.
  • Scott Chate, VP Partner & Market Development, Corent Technology, Inc.
  • Pallab Chatterjee, CTO / Sr. Editor, SiliconMap / M&E Tech
  • Mark Choman, Professor, Luzerne County Community College
  • Manish Chowdhary, Chief Executive Officer, GoECart
  • Mitchell Cipriano, Principal, Demand by Design
  • Chris Clabaugh, VP Business Development, Archipelago IS, LLC
  • David Coleman, Chief Disruption Officer, Collaborative Strategies, Inc.
  • Matt Cribbs, VP. Technology, SourceMeida
  • Guy Crossley, Founder, GAC Ventures
  • Frank Dane, Partner, B2B CFO
  • Adrian Davis, President & CEO, Whetstone Inc.
  • David Davis, Business Development Analyst, Copyright Clearance Center
  • Mike Diaz, Principal, Growth Canvas Consulting
  • Susan Diaz, External Content Manager, Accenture
  • James Diggs, Strategy Officer, Janeeva Inc.
  • John DiGilio, National Manager of Research Services, Reed Smith LLP
  • Kevin Dobbs, CEO, Montclare
  • Darren Duffy, Head of Strategy and Business Development, Wealth Management, Thomson Reuters
  • Richard Dym, Principal, BondiGroup
  • Maria Earle, Owner, Intellifunda LLC
  • Nathan Elia, Senior Vice President, Scottish Development International
  • Linda Eller, Adjunct Professor, Christian Brothers University
  • Greg Ervin, Chief Technology Officer, Aurora WDC
  • Matthew Fahy, EVP & CFO, AgilQuest
  • Alexander Feng, Director, Global Information & Analysis, Novo Nordisk
  • Jay Ferron, cio, Interactive Security Training
  • Chris Fillius, Chief Search Officer, Search Strategy Solutions
  • Michal Finkelstein , VP of Product Operations , Public Technologies (formerly noodls Inc.)
  • Dan Franklin, Manager, Software Development, Sandbox Networks
  • Prince George, Computer Scientist , Fidelity
  • Rob Gibson, Director, Learning Technologies, Emporia State University
  • Reshma Gidwani-de Vries, Director, UX & Design, SourceMedia
  • Judy Goldstein, Vice President, Marketing Communications, Pearson
  • Jesse Gould , VP Business Development, Emergent Payments
  • Kathy Greenler Sexton , CEO & Publisher, Subscription Site Insider
  • Melissa Greenwood, Senior Education Editor, SmartBrief
  • Adam Gross, CMO, JEGI
  • Annette Grotz, Founder, Whiteboard Marketing
  • Michael Gruenberg, President, Gruenberg Consulting
  • John Gunn, Vice President of Corporate Communications, VASCO Data Security
  • Darrell Gunter, CEO, Gunter Media Group
  • Manish Gupta, Founder & CEO , uCertify
  • Logan Harbaugh, Senior Contributing Editor, InfoWorld
  • Viktoryia Harokhava, Audit Manager, Deloitte & Touche
  • Tim Harsch, Co-Founder & Director of Product, Owler
  • David Hicks, Vice President, Worldwide ISV, OEM, and Java Business Development, Oracle
  • Brian Higgins, Director of Education Technology, Saint James School
  • Brian Hodgson, , Oz Development
  • Justin Hoffman, Director of Technology, Asset International
  • Allen Hoke, Senior Director, Oracle
  • Joe Hu, Principal Systems Engineer, MITRE
  • Andrew Jacobson, Managing Partner, AlpRidge Capital
  • Nayan Jadeja, Senior Vice President, R & D, Fiberlink Communications
  • Sameer Jagetia, President, REDBOOKS
  • Ian Johnson, Audit Senior Manager, Deloitte & Touche LLP
  • Stosh Jonjak, Manager of Library Services, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Ed Keating, consultant, Consultant
  • Barbie Keiser, Presidenet, Barbie E. Keiser, inc.
  • Lauren Kelley, Chief Executive Officer, OPEXEngine
  • Mohamed Kholief, Managing Director, Integrated Knowledge Dynamics
  • AASHISH KOHLI, Sr. Product Manager, Splunk
  • Gayle Kosokowsky, Group Marketing Director, The Mezzanine Group
  • Mark Kurtz, VP New Media, Chief Growth Officer, Gage
  • Kathy Landers, Cisco Networking Academy Instructor, Ulster County BOCES
  • Karen Lavi, Principal, Wilner Lavi Consulting, Inc
  • Aaron Lazenby, Editor in Chief, Profit:
  • Jean Lee, People & Organization Principal, PwC
  • Edy Liongosari, Managing Director, Accenture
  • Larry Loeb, Principal, PBC Enterprises
  • Matthew Long, ABOM, Optical Manager, Pacific Vision Medical Center
  • Andrew Loulousis, Manager, Waterstone Management Group
  • Mariann Lucas, Senior Manager, Novo Nordisk
  • Yelena Lyudmilova, Assistant Director of Education and Computing Technology, Essex County College
  • Michelene Maguire, head of Content, IndustryBuilt
  • Jason Markos, Director, Capability Mgmt, Content Enrichment, John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
  • John Martin, CEO, Innography
  • Allison Maudlin, Director of Marketing and Growth Strategy, Whetstone Education
  • Cathy McKnight, Co-founder, VP Consulting, Digital Clarity Group
  • Brad Mehl, CEO, Boundless Markets
  • Nancy Melone, Strategic Staffing, Lockheed Martin
  • Ann Michael, President , Delta Think, Inc
  • Dina Moskowitz, CEO, SaaSMAX Corp.
  • Matthew Muller, Director of Sales, Follett School Solutions
  • Rich Murnane, Co-Founder/ CEO , SQLQuery.com
  • Rajendran Nair, Sr Director Marketing, Intalio
  • Vicki Napper, Faculty Emeritus, Weber State University
  • Louis Nauges, Blogger On Enterprise 2.0 & Cloud Computing, ZDNet France
  • Kevin Novak, CEO and Founder, 2040 Digital
  • Kevin O'Brien, Senior Director, ISV/OEM Business Development & Strategy, Oracle
  • Joel Orr, Director, SVEI
  • Sumit Pal, Principal, WithumSmith+Brown (WS+B)
  • Sitikantha Panigrahi, Analyst, Credit Suisse
  • Lucien Parsons, Head of Services, Metaverse Mod Squad
  • Lidia Paulinska, Sr Editor, M&E Tech
  • Linda Peng, Principle Information and Systems Engineer, MITRE
  • Norm Pensky, Exec Director, VOV Sales also Oracle
  • Craig Peterson, Technologist/Analyst/On-Air Host, Clear Channel Radio
  • Vladimir Petkov, CTO, A Data Pro
  • Nate Philip, Product Marketing Manager, Qubole
  • Diane Pierson, Founder and Principal, Wheels-Up Innovation
  • Kristina Podnar, Vice President, Consulting Services, ActiveStandards, Inc.
  • Cory Polonetsky, Senior Director, Elsevier
  • Casey Potenzone, Director, Nexway
  • Sam Pritchett, Senior Manager, Data Sciences, VMware, Inc.
  • Neil Redmond, Director , IT & SaaS Operations, e-Builder, Inc
  • Brian Reed, Chief Mobility Officer, Good Technology
  • Angus Robertson, Media Consultant, Robertson Advisors
  • David Roth, Chief Executive Officer, AppFirst, Inc.
  • Konstantin Rychkov, Mr., IDC
  • Patricia Sabosik, President, Elm City Consulting, LLC
  • Ted Sapountzis, Chief Marketing Officer, iCharts, Inc.
  • Daniel Schaible, COO, License League, Inc
  • Dremeco Seifert, Senior Manager, Deloitte
  • Hubert Selvanathan, Principal, Waterstone Management Group
  • Anurag Sharma, Senior Manager, WithumSmith+Brown (WS+B)
  • Webb Shaw, Retired pubishing executIve (as of 02/02/2015), J. J. Keller & Associates, Inc. (last)
  • Gloria Sin, Contributing Editor, Techwalla/ChipChick
  • paul skiera, Managing Director, Arizona State University
  • Joel Stangeland, CEO, Trek Global Corporation
  • James Stanton, SVP, Marketing, 451 Research
  • Harry Strasser, Managing Partner, Navispace
  • Steven Sweet, Technology Consultant & Coordinator, Sweet PC Computing
  • Mark Symonds, CEO, PeachWorks
  • Charles Terry, SVP, iJET International
  • Phillip Thomas, CEO, Sage Technology Resources
  • Madhu Thota, Director of Technology, Allured Business Media
  • Paul Tindall, CTO, goTransverse
  • Anton Todorov, Business Development Manager, A Data Pro Ltd
  • David Trenck, Chief Technology & Product Officer, 9W SEARCH, INC.
  • James Tuohy, Manager, Waterstone Management Group
  • Adwait Ullal, CTO, AumSoft Consultants
  • Shivanshu Upadhyay, Solution Architecture Director, Oracle
  • Eric Van Gorden, Senior Product Manager, Gust
  • Frits Veltink, Managing Director, SaaS Energy
  • John Venditti, Vice President, Consulting Practice, MTS
  • Paul Vogel, General Manager, Content Operations, SourceMedia
  • Alan Wallace, Manager, PressContact, LLC
  • Chris Ward, Between jobs, none
  • Steve Weir, Mr., Thunderburst Media
  • Justin Weitzenfeld, CFO , Redilearning

Education Technology Judges

  • Cynthia (Cornwell) Miller, Technology Resource Teacher, Loudoun County Public Schools
  • Dameon V. Alexander, Executive Director, Strategic Initiatives, The George Washington University
  • Christie Allison, Special Education / Transitions Online Teacher, MN Online High School
  • Johanna Amaro, Teacher, Plainfield Board of Education
  • Cindy Apodaca, School Teacher Librarian, West Valley High School
  • Daniel Araya, Researcher and Policy Analyst, University of Illinois
  • Amy Arbogash, Technology Integration Specialist, Howard Suamico School District
  • Amy Arsiwala, Mrs., Garwood Board of Ed
  • Tammy Ashworth, English/Language Arts Teacher, Coachella Valley Unified School District
  • Angela Atkinson Duina, Associate Researcher, University of Southern Maine
  • David Ayersman, Vice President, Technology Services, New River Community and Technical College
  • Fahima Bacha, Teacher, North Bergen School District
  • Cathy Baker, District Instructional Tech Coordinator, Elmhurst CUSD 205
  • Erika Barboza, Spanish Teacher, Richland School District One
  • Keith Barnes, Technology Integration Specialist, Bullitt County Schools
  • Victoria Barney, Online Instructor, Central Methodist University
  • Jane Bartosz, Teacher, Oregon Connections Academy
  • James Basham, Associate Professor, University of Kansas
  • Wendy Beck, teacher, grade 2, Sunman-Dearborn Community School Corporation
  • Rebecca Been, District Librarian & Elective Teacher, Norris School District
  • Jason Bengs, Principal, Southwest Elementary
  • Daniel Benjamin, Dean, School of Science Technology, Engg & Math, American Public University System
  • Corrie Bergeron, Instructional Designer, Lakeland Community College
  • Louanne Bergman, Director of Distance Education, Austin Peay State University
  • Freyja Bergthorson, Technology Resource Teacher, Loudoun County Public Schools
  • Stephanie Berrie, Child Development Specialist, Childcare Associates
  • Cassandra Berry, Science Teacher, Life Skills High School
  • Harjeet Bhatia, Prof., Jamia Millia Islamia
  • Joan Biese, Second Grade Teacher, Seymour Community School District
  • Gary Bitter, Professor/Executive Director, Technology Based Learning & Research, Arizona State University
  • Randall Black, Technology Integration Specialist, Cabell County Schools
  • Bruce Boehne, MS Dept Chair, Zion Lutheran School
  • Sharon Bolan, Library Media Specialist/ITRT, Lunenburg County Schools
  • Ed Bonhaus, Instructional Technology Consultant, Kenton County School District
  • Jo Booth, Occupational Therapist, EasterSeals os SEPA, Teachers with Apps
  • Joe Borchard, Executive Manager of Educational Technology, Wayne Township Public Schools
  • Kevin Boston-Hill, Chief Education Officer, Roosevelt Children's Academy Charter School
  • Dr. Quiana Bradshaw, IT & Programming Faculty, Southern New Hampshire University
  • Carolyn Brockman, Instructor, Ozarks Technical Community College
  • Justin Brown, Assistant Principal, Colchester School District
  • Sarah Brown Wessling, teacher/Teacher Laureate, Johnston High School
  • Gail Burkel, Teacher, Messmer Catjolic Schools
  • Shelley Burnside, Mathematics Teacher, Technology Coach, Hanover County Public Schools (VA) - Atlee High School
  • Bernadette Calhoun, Math Teacher, Cardinal Newman High School
  • Liz Canales, Technology/ Middle School Language Arts Curriculum Specialist, Austin ISD
  • Sativa Carter, 7th grade math teacher, Castle Rock Middle School
  • Paul Casarico, Superintendent, Waldwick BOE
  • Marian Casey, Organizational Development and Tech Consultant, MEC Consulting
  • Sara Casey, Library and Technology Integrationist, St. Agnes Academy - St. Dominic School
  • Gregg Caverly, Supervisor of Mathematics, Cranford Board of Education
  • David Chan, Director of Instructional Technology, Evanston Township High School
  • Cynthia Chandler, Associate Professor, National University
  • Carmen Watts Clayton, Special Education Teacher K-12, Clackamas ESD
  • Lisa Colvard, Media/Technology Specialist, Conway High School
  • Sheila Connelly, Coordinator of Instructional Technology, Long Hill Township School District
  • Spike Cook, Principal , Millville Public Schools
  • Richard Cottone, Video Production Teacher, Wassom Middle School/DoDEA
  • Dee Crescitelli, Regional Coordinator- Kentucky Center for Mathematics/ Adjunct faculty, Kentucky Center for Mathematics
  • Neil Crose, Sr. Systems Engineer, Janus Research Group
  • Jennifer Culver, Digital Learning Specialist, Lewisville ISD
  • Lauren Cummins, Professor-Teacher Education, Youngstown State University
  • Justin Cutts, Assistant Principal, Del Oro High School
  • Tom DAmico, Associate Director of Education, Ottawa Catholic School Board
  • Kellie Demmler, K-8 Reading/TAG ELA teacher, Millennium Community School
  • Sandi Dennis, Media/Tech Specialist, Social Media, City Schools of Decatur
  • Shawn Denny, Information Services Librarian, Taylor University
  • Kadidia Doumbia, Teacher, Renaissance Center
  • Sher Downing, Chief Ed Technologist, DECS Solutions
  • Kelly Dumont, Educational Technology Team Lead, Canyons School District
  • Michelle Eichelberger, Systems & Electronic Services Librarian, Genesee Community College
  • Larry Fallon, ITC, APS
  • Cynthia Farrell, Instructional Specialist, Ulster BOCES
  • Bryan Fendley, Director of Instructional Technology/Web Services, University of Arkansas at Monticello
  • Dominic Festante, Principal, Hampton Township Board of Education
  • Ann-Marie Fine, Social Studies Teacher, Beverly Hills High School
  • Marianne Fitzgerald, School LIbrarian, Anne Arundel County Schools
  • Rob Foshay, Principal, The Foshay Group
  • Marion Foster, Professor of Mathematics, Houston Community College
  • Chris Franzen, Technology Coordinator, Nokomis CUSD #22
  • Elizabeth Freeman, Curriculum Director, Fremont School District 79
  • L. Robert Furman, Principal, South Park School District
  • Maya Georgieva, Associate Director, NYU Stern, New York University
  • Lezli Giancarlo, Clinical education Coordinator, Pima Medical Institute
  • Rob Gibson, Director, Learning Technologies, Emporia State University
  • Lindsay Gigous, Instructor/Advisor, Delaware Technical Community College
  • Jill Gildea, Superintendent of Schools, Fremont 79
  • Mary Gish, Media Specialist, Duneland School Corporation
  • Catherine Grant, Teacher, North Rockland CSD
  • Carmen Gray, Site Coordinator, Muskogee County Head Start
  • Richard Greene, Mathematics teacher, Sumner County Schools TN
  • Kela Halfmann, E-Rate Coordinator, SERRC - Alaska's Educational Resource Center
  • Dr. Kimberly Handy, English Teacher, Dutchtown High School
  • Melissa Handy, Educational Technology Director, Le Jardin Academy
  • Anita Harris, Special Programs Coordinator , Pierce County School System
  • Beth Hausler, ITRT, Caroline County Public Schools
  • Mary Healy, Teacher, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional School District
  • Ruth Hegwood, District Technology Trainer, Marion School District
  • Julia Hengstler, Educational Technologist & University Professor, Faculty of Education Vancouver Island University
  • Sean Heuchert, Manager of IT, Peterborough, Victoria, Northumberland and Clarington Catholic District School Board
  • Brian Higgins, Director of Education Technology, Saint James School
  • jeff hildebrandt, teacher, retired
  • Joyce Hinkson, Director, Outreach and Technical Assistance Network, Sacramento County Office of Education
  • Scott Holcomb, LMS Advisor Blended and Virtual Learning, Shelby County Schools
  • Patricia Holzman, Demonstration Teacher , New Jersey City University-AHM
  • Kenneth Hubbell, Sr. Mgr. Learning Technology, Ingersoll Rand University
  • Tom Ingram, Director-Information Technology, Escambia County School District
  • Sharnell Jackson, President, Data-Driven Innovations Consulting, Inc.
  • Stacia Jackson, Education Manager, Jumpstart for Young Children
  • Christopher Johnson, Assistant Professor, Educational Technology, University of Arizona
  • Diane Johnson, Adjunct faculty, Saint Leo University
  • Karen Johnson, Senior Program Officer, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Sherry Jones, Instructor, Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design
  • Shana Jones-Banks, Teacher, Henrico County Public Schools
  • Tracy Keeley, School Library Media Specialist, Union Public Schools
  • Diane Kendall, Editor, Children's Software Press
  • Lynne Kennette, Professor, Durham College
  • Rebecca Krantz, Teacher / Supervisor, East Rutherford Board of Education
  • Karen La Cross, English Teacher, Public Schools of CLK
  • Larry Lambert, DE Coordinator, Southwestern College
  • Jennifer Lamoreaux, German Teacher, World Language Department Chairperson, Senior Class Advisor, Dallas High School
  • Greg Limperis, Director of Technology, Hampton Public Schools SAU 90
  • Heather Lister, Librarian, Derry Township School District
  • Kim Lorber, Associate Professor, Ramapo College of New Jersey
  • Connie Louie, Retired State InstructionalTechnology Director, Massachusetts Dept. of Elementary & Secondary Education
  • Kathleen Lucchesi, Technology Coach, Galt Joint Union Elementary School
  • Ron MacDonald, Co-director, Model Secondary Schools Project
  • Dr. Coleen Maldonado, Senior Consultant, Jobs for the Future
  • James Markey, Math Supervisor, JCBOE
  • Laura Marks, Math Coach kindergarten - fourth grade, Island Trees UFSD
  • Ann McCandless, Dean of Educational Technology/Dean of Business (Interim), Butler County Community College
  • Sue McFadden, Emerging Technology Librarian, Indiana University East
  • Caroline McGaha, English Teacher, Anderson County High School
  • Nancy McGowan, Gifted Education Specialist, Hoover City Schools
  • Theresa McQuaide, Data Analyst, Agora Cyber Charter School and IUP
  • Mari Menard, Professor of Mathematics, Lone Star College - Kingwood
  • Veronique Merckling, Educational Technology Director, International School of the Pe
  • Nina Miller, Teacher, Billings Public Schools
  • Rich Miller , Assistant Director of Instructional Technology - Dyson College, Pace University
  • Lisa Mireles, Dr. , Hawaii Department of Education
  • Kim mitcham, education specialist, 1957
  • Jewel Mitchell, Teacher, New York City Department of Education
  • LeAnn Morris, Lead Technology Integration Specialist - 2008 Nevada Teacher of the Year, Carson City School District
  • Jodi Mulholland, Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment, Kinnelon Public Schools
  • James Murduca, NJCU Professor, New Jersey City University
  • Beverley Myatt, Professor, Durham College
  • Erik Mylenek , Educator, Advanced technology academy
  • Elizabeth Nebeker, School Librarian, CFISD
  • Dawn Nelson, School Library Media Specialist, Osseo Area Schools
  • Eamonn O'Brien, Teacher/Technology Leader, Albuquerque Academy
  • Gretchen Oltman, J.D., Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Creighton University
  • Andrea Paganelli, Assistant Professor, Western Kentucky University
  • Taryn Painter, Educator, Apison Elementary (Hamilton County Schools)
  • Margaret Patterson, Teacher, KEYS Academy
  • Candido Perez, HIPPY Coordinator, Hamilton County School Board
  • Amy Perry-DelCorvo , CEO/Executive Director, NYSCATE
  • Michael Petersen, Technology & Data Director, Hill View Montessori Charter Public School
  • MaryAnn Powell, Instructional Technology Facilitator, Edgecombe County Public Schools
  • Miriam Rasky, Mathematics Professor, Southwestern College
  • Jacque Rice, 5th Grade Lead Teacher, Dallas County R-1 Schools
  • Julie Rorabaugh, LMS Administrator, Cowley College
  • Vince J. Rosato, School Board Trustee, San Leandro Unified School District
  • Elaine Russ, Teacher, FTH Christian School
  • Robin Sabo, Secondary Social Studies Coordinatory, Clear Creek ISD
  • April Sanders, Assistant Professor, Spr
  • Steven Sandy, ITRT, Loudoun County Public Schools
  • Amy Scaling, Teacher, Nocona ISD
  • Tammie Schrader, Regional Science Coordinator, Education Service District 101
  • Susan Shepley, Scholarly Engagement & Appled Research Librarian, Sheridan College
  • Lindsay Shields, teacher, NYC Department of Education
  • Emily Silverman, coach and consultant for hi-tech and low-tech classes and programs., self-employed
  • paul skiera, Managing Director, Arizona State University
  • Emily Skrezec, Librarian/Media Specialist, Paramus School District
  • Pamela Sloss, Library Media Specialist, Union County Schools
  • Laura Smith, Technology Instructor and Facilitator, Trinity Lutheran School
  • Steven Smith, Executive Director of Technology, Gilbert Public Schools
  • Kathy Sobeck, Director of Educational Applications and Training, Fair Lawn BOE
  • Ruth Anne Sokol, Reading Interventionist, Samsel Upper Elementary School
  • Donna Strobel, Teacher, Middletown Board of Education
  • Karen Stuck, School Counselor, Brooke County Board of Education
  • Arlene Talbert, Computer/Physical Education Teacher, Christ The King School
  • Brett Tanaka, Educational Specialist, Hawaii Department of Education
  • Melanie Thompson , Library Media Specialist , Jefferson City Public Schools
  • Mary Thompson Price, Technology and Curriculum Coordinator, Trinity Episcopal School
  • Michelle Todd, Asst. Professor, Hannibal-LaGrange University
  • Denise Tolbert, Assistant Professor, National University
  • Joanne Troutner, Columnist, Teacher Librarian
  • Kathleen Tunner, Information Technology Assistant, Berkley School District
  • Manish Upadhyay, Co-founder & Chief Evangelist, LIQVID
  • Meghan Walters, Classrom teacher, Hawaii Department of Education, Blanche Pope Elementary School
  • Peggy Watt, Professor, Western Washington University
  • Adele Weiner, Professor, Metropolitan College of New York
  • George Williams, Assistant Principal, Santa Paula Unified School District
  • Nan Williams, Director of Technology, Alhambra Elementary School District
  • Beckie Woellhof, Special Education Teacher, Liberal RII
  • Claire Wollen, Liaison Librarian, Pilon School of Business, Sheridan College
  • melissa wrenchey, educator, Lake Washignton School District
  • Tiffanie Zaugg, Assistive Technology Coordinator, Prairie Lakes AEA
  • Tamara Zentic, Teacher/Author, Fremont Public Schools and Boys Town Press
  • Sally Zubarik, PLTW/Technology/MS Science Teacher, St. Roman School

Follow Us
on Social Media