Questions?   jbaranowski@siia.net    +1 949 448 0545

2019 Judges

Thank you to all of the judges that participated in 2019.

Every year hundreds of industry experts, analysts, bloggers, bankers, educators and administrators volunteer their time to judge the CODiE Award nominated products during the first round of review. 

Business Technology Judges

  • karim abdel karim, senior ERP consultant, integerated knowledge dynamics
  • Mehul Agarwal, Director, WinWire
  • Nishith Prabhakar Agrawal, Head of Technology, Excelsoft Technologies Pte Ltd
  • Syed Ahmed, VP of Technology, TapClicks Inc.
  • RAVI ARORA, SAP Solution Architect, Accenture
  • Mirza Shiraz Baig, Software Engineer, A&E Television Networks
  • Major Baisden, Chairman, Leverage Lab, LLC
  • Anton Baranchuk, CEO and Co-founder, AnyChart
  • Sally Beatty, Partner, Korn Ferry
  • Nehal Bharodia, Sr. Analytical Consultant, SAS Institute Inc.
  • Devanshu Bhatt, Consultant, IT App Development (Test Automation Lead / Architect), Nationwide Insurance
  • Diana Bidulescu, DIrector, UH Clear Lake
  • Bruce Biegel, Senior Managing Director, Winterberry Group
  • Satishkumar Boguda, Software Engineer, Applexus Technologies
  • Sarah Bottorff, VP of Marketing, FastSpring
  • Quiana Bradshaw, Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Purdue University Global
  • Brittany Bucceroni, Director of Marketing, BizBash
  • Patrick Bunk, Founder and CEO, Ubermetrics Technologies GmbH
  • Shawna BuShell BuShell, Program Director Instructional Design & Delivery, Manhattan College
  • Vince Cardoza, Director, Global Solutions Consulting, Aventri
  • Theresa Carey, Brokerage Channel Editor, Investopedia
  • Efra­n Carreon-Ortiz, Chief Executive Officer, Centrum Transgenia, S.A.S.
  • Luke Carriere, CMO, Witbe
  • Marian Casey, Organizational Development and Digital Learning Consultant, MEC Consulting
  • George Chacko, Manager, Pace University
  • SIDDHARTH CHAKRABARTY, Senior Director, Solution Engineering, ZEDVENTURES INC
  • Dan Chmielewski, Principal, Madison Alexander PR, Inc.
  • Manish Chowdhary, Chief Executive Officer, GoECart
  • Brenda Christensen, CEO, Stellar Public Relations, Inc.
  • Dione Christy, National Management Consultant, DOE
  • Myron Cizdyn, President, The BLPS Group
  • David Coleman, Managing Director, Collaborative Strategies, Inc.
  • Dawn Crawford, Lead Learning Architect, Knovation
  • Vikas Dadoo, CEO, Interactware Consulting LLP
  • Nate Dame, CEO, Propecta
  • Keith Daser, Enterprise Account Manager, WBM Technologies Inc.
  • Adrian Davis, President & CEO, Whetstone Inc.
  • Michelle deCastongrene, Hardware and Software Support Specialist, Municipal Software Inc
  • Christina Dela Cruz, Global Public Relations Manager, Promethean
  • Ross Dickie, CEO, Human esources
  • Kadidia Doumbia, Teacher, Renaissance Center
  • Sher Downing, Vice Chancellor, eLearning, University of South Carolina Palmetto College
  • Darren Duffy, FinTech Advisor, Self-employed
  • Nathan Elia, Senior Vice President, IGC Capital
  • Greg Ervin, Chief Technology Officer, Aurora WDC
  • ANTHONY FABBRICINO, Product Manager, BNY Mellon
  • Bryan Fendley, Director of Academic Computing, University of Arkansas at Monticello
  • Alexander Feng, Senior Director, Medical Information & Analytics, Novo Nordisk
  • Jay Ferron, cio, Interactive Security Training
  • Fabrice Forget, Chief Product Officer, PitchBook
  • David Fortino, SVP Audience and Product, NetLine Corporation
  • Thomas Francl, Associate Faculty-Professor, Nati
  • Dan Franklin, Director, Platform Engineering, Sandbox Networks
  • Igor Gamayunov, CTO, Intercenter AB
  • Janvier Geoffrey, Vice President Of Engineering, Enablon
  • Barry Graubart, Head of Product, Agolo
  • Nikki Grigsby, Senior Vice President - Client Experience, Cision
  • Annette Grotz, Product Marketing Manager, Deltek
  • Michael Gruenberg, President, Gruenberg Consulting
  • Darrell Gunter, CEO, Gunter Media Group
  • Kela Halfmann, E-Rate Coordinator, SERRC - Alaska's Educational Resource Center
  • Ambika Hanchate, Founder President, Jana Mana Foundation
  • Logan Harbaugh, Senior Contributing Editor, InfoWorld
  • Noelle Harvey, Director Product Management, Wolters Kluwer Enablon
  • Mehdi Hassan, IT & Cyber Security Leader / Principal Consultant, Wipro Limited
  • Linda Hovanec, Senior Product Manager, Wolters Kluwer CT Corporation
  • eddie hui, CEO, IT emaos
  • Nayan Jadeja, Senior Vice President, R & D, Fiberlink Communications
  • Atishay Jain, Senior Computer Scientist, Adobe Systems
  • Sherry Jones, Philosophy and Game Studies Instructor, Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design
  • HARDIK JOSHI, Lead Software Engineer, State of Oregon
  • sripathy Kannappan, Senior Solution Architect, Cambridge Technology Inc
  • Alexander Kariagin, CMO, Devexperts
  • Christina Kay, Manager, Customer Success, BrightEdge
  • Barbie Keiser, President, Barbie E. Keiser, inc.
  • Maggie Keller, Associate Events Director, Haymarket Media
  • Mohamed Kholief, Managing Director, Integrated Knowledge Dynamics
  • Eren Koont, Head of Marketing, Ordway
  • Gayle Kosokowsky, General Manager, The Mezzanine Group
  • Pratik Kothari, Delivery Manager, John Deere
  • Dmitry Krasovskiy, CTO, Competentum
  • Andres Krisch, Enterprise Digital Success Consultant, McGraw-Hill Education
  • Kishore Kulkarni, Managing Consultant, HCL
  • Arvind Kumar, Senior ERP SAP Solution Architech / Tech Manager, Derex Technologies Inc.
  • Land Land, Utopian Academy for the Arts, 1983
  • Karen Lavi, Principal, Wilner Lavi Consulting, Inc
  • Monique Liles, Learning Designer, Saint Leo University
  • Robin Lindbeck, Associate Professor, Idaho State University
  • MATTHEW LONG, Optical Manager, Pacific Vision Medical Center
  • Yelena Lyudmilova, Assistant Director of Education and Computing Technology, Essex County College
  • François MARTIN, Senior Manager, PILLAR
  • Lucie Martineau, Head of Sales, Showbie Inc.
  • Tom Martone, IT Director, Haymarket Media Inc
  • David McAllister, DevRel, Community and outreach, Scalyr
  • Kari Miller, Digital Marketing Coordinator, LCS
  • Mayank Moudgil, Associate Partner, Capco
  • Sourav Mukherjee, Database Administrator, KSN Technologies, INC.
  • Donna Murdoch, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education, Faculty
  • William Murdoch, Digital Lead, The Brownstein Group
  • Rajendran Nair, CMO, Intrigo Systems
  • Ashutosh Nandeshwar, Assistant Vice President, Relationship Management and Data Sciences, University of Southern California
  • Giorgio Natili, Engineering Manager, Amazon
  • Carolyn Neal-Stephens, Teacher, Rockdale County Schools
  • Sumit Pal, Principal, 1967
  • Supriya Pande, Software developer, File & ServeXpress, LLC
  • Lucien Parsons, Director of MAVRIC, University of Maryland
  • Vishal Patel, Principal software engineer, Yahoo
  • Subrat Pati, AVP, Portfolio Head, Infosys Ltd
  • Anil Patil, Sr. Health IT Consultant, Molina Healthcare
  • SACHIN PATIL, Lead CAE Technical Specialist, Karma Auto LLc
  • Linda Peng, Principle Information and Systems Engineer, MITRE
  • Norm Pensky, Exec Director, Oracle Field Service
  • Nate Philip, Product Marketing Consultant, The Artesian Network
  • Diane Pierson, Instructor, Pragmatic Marketing
  • Cory Polonetsky, Senior Commercial Director, Elsevier
  • Casey Potenzone, Chief Strategy Officer, Nexway
  • Sam Pritchett, Senior Manager, Customer Advocacy, VMware, Inc.
  • Ian Purvis, Strategic Sales Development, Dataminr Inc.
  • Madhavi Putta, Software Enginner, PTG
  • Jane Radenhausen, President, J Daly Associates
  • Alex Ragan, Sr. Director, R&D, Berlitz
  • J.R. Randall, Consultant, Self
  • Priyank Rastogi, Artificial Intelligence - Sales Engineer, Google
  • Siddharth Ray, Product Analytics - Manager, Sony Interactive Entertainment - Sony PlayStation
  • Darin Reffitt, Vice President of Marketing, SPLICE Software
  • Falk Rehkopf, Chief Marketing Officer, Ubermetrics Technologies GmbH
  • Mohammad Rizvi, Manager, PwC
  • Chaitanya Rudrabhatla, Executive Director-Solutions Architecture, Sony Pictures Entertainment
  • Tiffany Russ, Medical Student, Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Konstantin Rychkov, Mr., IDC
  • Tammie Schrader, Regional Science Coordinator, Education Service District 101
  • Kathy Sexton, CEO & Publisher, Subscription Insider
  • Chirag Shah, Director, Product Management, Enablon
  • Ashish Sharma, Digital Manager, Waste Management
  • Arpan Sheth, Engineering Manager, Twitter
  • RIYAZ SHIRAGUPPI, Amazon Cloud Lead and Architect, 1983
  • Sachin Shukla, Consulting Delivery Manager, Oracle
  • Evgeny Sorokin, Head of R&D, Devexperts
  • Elizabeth Speer, Acquisitions & Reference Librarian, Weatherford College
  • WHITNIE SPENCER-CHANEY, INTAKE ENGAGEMENT SPECIALIST, PIEDMONT COMMUNITY SERVICES
  • James Stephenson, CIO, Stephenson Consulting
  • Joshua Storch, Sr Director, Email & Data Operations, Haymarket Media
  • Harry Strasser, Executive Partner, Digital Convergence
  • kalyan sudhakar, Data Engineer, Amazon
  • Sam Sundera, Regional Sales Head, Western Americas, SIX
  • Mark Symonds, CEO, TruWin Partners
  • Bill Talbot, ITAM / SAM Evangelist, Influx Consulting, Inc.
  • Ashish Tanwer, Software Engineer III, Cisco Systems
  • Uday Tatiraju, Tech Lead/Principal SE, Oracle
  • Charlie Terry, Retired, CWT Group
  • Stephen Terry, Practice Director, Navint Partners LLC
  • Sharon Tettegah, Faculty, University of California Santa Barbara
  • Phillip Thomas, CEO, Sage Technology Resources
  • Manoj Tiwari, VP, Business & Product Development, Berkshire Associates, Inc.
  • John Tomeny, Principal, ITAM Partners LLC
  • Connie Tripi, Instructional Technology Coach, Franklin Township Public Schools
  • Adwait Ullal, CTO, AumSoft Consultants
  • Susan Van Alstyne, Library Director, Berkeley College
  • Paul Vogel, Partner, Vogel Media
  • Neil Wainwright, CEO, UpHabit
  • Alan Wallace, Manager, PressContact, LLC
  • Sasha Weiman, Consultant, WBM Technologies Inc.
  • AnnMarie Wills, CEO, Leverage Lab
  • Anne Zimmermann, Managing Editor, Big Deal Media

Education Technology Judges

  • Sonja Abdelgawad, Instructional Coach & Curriculum Facilitator, Belton School District
  • Aminata Adewumi, Adjunct Professor, New Jersey City University
  • Nishith Prabhakar Agrawal, Head of Technology, Excelsoft Technologies Pte Ltd
  • Angela Akins, Chemistry Teacher, Diocese of Greensburg
  • Vicky Allen, classroom teacher, fine arts chair., Kingfisher Public Schools
  • Micah Altman, , MIT
  • Amy Arsiwala, Dr, Franklin township board of ed
  • David Ayersman, Vice President, Information Technology Services, New River Community and Technical College
  • Samantha Bahna, Teacher of English, Somerville Public Schools
  • Phillip Ballo, Library Assistant, Southwestern Community College District
  • Donna Barton, Teacher, Argyle Elementary School
  • Jane Bartosz, Teacher, Oregon Connections Academy
  • Cassandra Berry, Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Eastlake High School
  • Gary Bitter, Professor/Executive Director, Technology Based Learning & Research, Arizona State University
  • Randall Black, Technology Systems Specialist, Putnam County Schools
  • Shelbi Blackmon, STEM Instructional Specialist, Houston ISD
  • Lisa Blank, Director of STEM Programs, Watertown City School District
  • Bruce Boehne, MS Dept Chair, Zion Lutheran School
  • Satishkumar Boguda, Software Engineer, Applexus Technologies
  • Jo Booth, Occupational Therapist, EasterSeals os SEPA, Teachers with Apps
  • Quiana Bradshaw, Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Purdue University Global
  • Paul Braun, Librarian/Technology Teacher, Iroquois Central School District
  • Reuben Brenner-Adams, Interactive Developer, Smithsonian Institution
  • Myra Brown-Hardy, Instructional Technology Coach, Franklin Township Public Schools
  • Shawna BuShell BuShell, Program Director Instructional Design & Delivery, Manhattan College
  • Annamaria Cacchione, Ph.D., University complutense of Madrid
  • Paula Cancro, Assistant Professor, The College of Westchester
  • Efra­n Carreon-Ortiz, Chief Executive Officer, Centrum Transgenia, S.A.S.
  • Marian Casey, Organizational Development and Digital Learning Consultant, MEC Consulting
  • Sara Casey, Director of Library Services, St. Agnes Academy - St. Dominic School
  • Melek Catak Isik, Senior Instructional Designer, Insource Group
  • Heather Catchpole, Head of content, Refraction Media
  • Jon Cerny, Superintendent, Bancroft-Rosalie Comm School
  • George Chacko, Manager, Pace University
  • David Chan, Director of Instructional Technology, Evanston Township High School
  • Stewart Cheifet, CEO, SCP
  • Edeline Faye Cheng, Teacher, Diocese of Orange
  • Pradeep Chennavajhula, Sr. Vice President, QAI Global Institute
  • Dione Christy, National Management Consultant, DOE
  • Myron Cizdyn, President, The BLPS Group
  • Karen Cotter, Educational Technology Consultant, Self-employed
  • Dawn Crawford, Lead Learning Architect, Knovation
  • Tracy Cunningham, Instructional Media Producer, Lexia Learning
  • Tonya Curt-Hoard, Principal, Hartnett Middle School
  • Justin Cutts, Principal, Whitney High School
  • ALLIN JOE D, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
  • Vikas Dadoo, CEO, Interactware Consulting LLP
  • Michelle deCastongrene, Hardware and Software Support Specialist, Municipal Software Inc
  • Kadidia Doumbia, Teacher, Renaissance Center
  • Sher Downing, Vice Chancellor, eLearning, University of South Carolina Palmetto College
  • Pieter DRUMMOND, Director Madison Learning Specialists Inc., Madison Learning Specialists Inc.
  • Erik Duhn, Chemistry and Physics Teacher, Adams-Friendship Area Schools
  • David Emery, Recruitment and Graduate Support, Covenant Preparatory School
  • Sativa Epperson, 7th grade math teacher, Castle Rock Middle School
  • Terri Evans, Instructional Technology Coach, Perth Amboy Public Schools
  • Matthew Farber, Assistant Professor, University of Northern Colorado
  • Bryan Fendley, Director of Academic Computing, University of Arkansas at Monticello
  • John Findura, Writing Center Supervisor, Bergen Community College
  • Ann-Marie Fine, Social Studies Teacher, Beverly Hills High School
  • Sarah Fortino, Educational Technologist, The Chestnut Hill School
  • Rob Foshay, Principal, The Foshay Group
  • Dan Franklin, Director, Platform Engineering, Sandbox Networks
  • Liz Freeman, Director of Professional Development, Community Unit School District 300
  • Matt Gambino, Founder, PROPEL Skills Development
  • Lezli Giancarlo, Clinical education director, Pima Medical Institute
  • Darrell Gunter, CEO, Gunter Media Group
  • Ujjwal Gupta, COO and Co-Founder, BenchPrep
  • Ambika Hanchate, Founder President, Jana Mana Foundation
  • Daquanna Harrison, Principal Consulant, Elevation Educational Consulting Group
  • Kathleen Hartke, Early Childhood Teacher, Joliet Elementary School District #86
  • Ruth Hegwood, District Technology Trainer, Marion School District
  • Debbie Hickerson, 1st Grade Teacher, Murfreesboro City Schools
  • jeff hildebrandt, teacher, retired
  • Dee Hoban, Assistive Technology Practitioner, LADACIN Network
  • Scott Holcomb, Edtech Imagineer (Director of Technology), Crosstown High, Inc.
  • Carol Holzberg, Director of Technology /Technology Journalist, Greenfield Public Schools/Technology Pathfinder, Technology & Learning
  • Patricia Holzman EdD, Demonstration Teacher, New Jersey City University-AHM
  • John Hummel, Director of Technology, Center Cass School District 66
  • Anohar John, Faculty, Higher Education Dept,Govt of Kerala
  • Christopher Johnson, Co-Director and Assistant Professor, Educational Technology, University of Arizona
  • Lynn Johnson, Principal, Fulton County Board of Ed. - Mimosa Elementary
  • Sherry Jones, Philosophy and Game Studies Instructor, Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design
  • Lesley Kauffman, Professor, San Jacinto College
  • Daniel Kealy, Social Studies Department Chair, Horizon Charter Schools
  • Lynne Kennette, Professor, Durham College
  • Douglas Koch, Academic Development Coordinator, Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Mark Kostur, Technology Supervisor, Amherst Exempted Village Schools
  • Justine Krawiec, Science Teacher, Livingston Public Schools
  • Barbara Kurtz, Spanish teacher, Crawford Central School District
  • Michelle Lagos, Computer Science Department Head, American School of Tegucigalpa
  • Karen Lagrew Lagrew, Instructional Specialist Technology, Orange Unifoed School District
  • Steven Lahullier, Technology Teacher, Roselle Park Board of Education
  • Linda Lampert, Elementary Technology Facilitator, Rahway Board of Education
  • Land Land, Utopian Academy for the Arts, 1983
  • Allie Lattner, Media and Technology Specialist, Trinity Catholic School
  • Elliott Levine, Distinguished Technologist, HP
  • Monique Liles, Learning Designer, Saint Leo University
  • Jeannette Lim, Assistant Director of Institutional Research, Passaic County Community College
  • Greg Limperis, Director of Technology, Hampton Public Schools SAU 90
  • Robin Lindbeck, Associate Professor, Idaho State University
  • Rob Lippincott, School Program Design Lead, No Bells Initiative at Novato High School
  • Heather Lister, Consultant, Construct Learning, LLC
  • Gail Lovely, Consultant, Suddenly It Clicks
  • Yelena Lyudmilova, Assistant Director of Education and Computing Technology, Essex County College
  • James Markey, Math Supervisor, JCBOE
  • Lucie Martineau, Head of Sales, Showbie Inc.
  • Miriam Maske, Instructional Multi-Media Specialist, NMSU
  • Damiano Mastrandrea, CTE Coordinator, Brooklyn STEAM Center
  • Ann McCandless, Dean of Educational Technology/Dean of Business (Interim), Butler County Community College
  • Barbara McCarty, Media Specialist, Hopewell Valley Regional School District
  • Sue McFadden, Emerging Technology Librarian, Indiana University East
  • Caroline McGaha, English Teacher, Anderson County High School
  • Diana McGhee, CIO, Fort Thomas Independent Schools
  • Nancy McGowan, Instructional Math Coach, Hoover City Schools
  • Brian Meehan, Director of Learning Technology, Kaohsiung American School
  • Cynthia Michelini, 1st Grade Teacher / K-6 ELA Department Chairperson, Butler Area School District
  • Cynthia Miller, Instructional Technology Facilitator, Loudoun County Public Schools
  • Rich Miller, Associate Director of Instructional Technology - Dyson College, Pace University
  • Tristan Miller, Computer Science Teacher, Somerville High School
  • Lisa Mireles, Dr., Buck Institute for Education
  • Ruben Montoya, Director of Technology, Alhambra Elementary School District
  • LeAnn Morris, Ph.D., CETL, Lead Technology Integration Specialist - 2008 Nevada Teacher of the Year, Carson City School District
  • Scott Moss, Teacher, Los Angeles County Office of Education
  • Wolfgang Mueller-Leydig, CEO, Sanity TV Inc.
  • Jodi Mulholland, Principal, Kinnelon Public Schools
  • Carol Munn, teacher, BRRSD
  • Erik Mylenek, Educator, Advanced technology academy
  • Kanoe Namahoe, Editorial Director, SmartBrief Education and Workforce, SmartBrief
  • Ashutosh Nandeshwar, Assistant Vice President, Relationship Management and Data Sciences, University of Southern California
  • Giorgio Natili, Engineering Manager, Amazon
  • Carolyn Neal-Stephens, Teacher, Rockdale County Schools
  • Michele Neff, Media Specialist, Waterbury Public Schools
  • Gail Norlie, Director of Curriculum Implementation, StrongMind
  • Eamonn O'Brien, Teacher/Technology Leader, Herberger Young Scholars Academy
  • Veronica O'Neill, Adjunct Faculty and Ed Tech Doctoral Student, New Jersey City University
  • Enza Papeck, Professor - College of Education, Concordia University
  • Lindsey Parker, Assistant Principal, Antelope High School, Roseville Joint Union High School District
  • Lucien Parsons, Director of MAVRIC, University of Maryland
  • Diana Perdue, Chief Education Officer, Rimwe Educational Resources LLC
  • Jocelyne Perreard, Instructional Project Manager, Mayahii
  • Christine Peterson, Professor, California University of PA
  • Gilpatrick Peyton, Principal, Northwest Hills Christian School
  • Emily Pieroni, Librarian/Media Specialist, Paramus School District
  • Kathy Poerstel, teacher/tech coordinator, St. Martins Elementary
  • Darby Porter, Teacher, Caliente Elementary School
  • Kelly Puzio, Associate Professor, Washington State University
  • Jane Radenhausen, President, J Daly Associates
  • Alex Ragan, Sr. Director, R&D, Berlitz
  • Brenda Rank, Gifted and Talented Specialist, Howard Suamico School District Gifted and Talented
  • Natalie Rector, K-12 Library Director, Kaohsiung American School
  • Roy Rodriguez, Theatre Teacher, Pecan Trail Intermediate
  • Margaret Roidi, Director of the Academic resource Center, Fairleigh Dickinson University
  • Angela Rowe, Instructional Technology Coach, Newport News Public Schools
  • Tiffany Russ, Medical Student, Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Robin Sabo, Secondary Social Studies Coordinatory, Clear Creek ISD
  • Ted Samaras, Instructional Technology Coach, Franklin Township Board of Education
  • Pete Schlieker, , Big Pine High School
  • Tammie Schrader, Regional Science Coordinator, Education Service District 101
  • Charlotte Schulze-Hewett, Mathematics Professor, Harper College
  • Ryan Seymour, Education Technology Specialist, Smithsonian Science Education Center
  • Pamela Shaw, Instructor, Illinois Virtual School
  • Ned Sheehy, Technology/Science Teacher, Randolph Township Board of Education
  • Donella Sherry, Math & Technology Instructional Specialist, Northwest Regional Professional Development Center
  • Emily Silverman, coach and consultant for hi-tech and low-tech classes and programs, Catapult Learning; BrainPOP
  • Christopher Simmons, Managing Partner, CLS Consulting Group
  • Cynthia Sistek-Chandler, Professor, National University
  • Katherine Smith, Science and Technology Teacher, School District of Philadelphia
  • Laura Smith, Technology Instructor and Facilitator, Trinity Lutheran Christian School
  • Carolyn Snodgrass, Instructor, Ozarks Technical Community College
  • Elizabeth Speer, Acquisitions & Reference Librarian, Weatherford College
  • Larame Spence, Senior Math Specialist and Math Lead, CK-12 Foundation
  • WHITNIE SPENCER-CHANEY, INTAKE ENGAGEMENT SPECIALIST, PIEDMONT COMMUNITY SERVICES
  • James Stephenson, CIO, Stephenson Consulting
  • Donna Sullivan-Macdonald, Teacher Librarian, So. Burlington School District
  • Patricia Swiatek, Special education inclusion teacher, Cedar Hill School
  • Arlene Talbert, Computer/Physical Education Teacher, Sunflower Elementary School
  • Denise Tate, English Lecturer / Coordinator, King Saud bin Abdulaziz University
  • Monte Tatom, Associate Professor of Education, Freed-Hardeman University
  • Courtney Teague, Educational Trainer, C7 Enterprises LLC
  • Sharon Tettegah, Faculty, University of California Santa Barbara
  • Denise Tolbert, Associate Professor, National University
  • Neeraj Tripathi, Assistant Professor, SMVD University
  • Connie Tripi, Instructional Technology Coach, Franklin Township Public Schools
  • Manish Upadhyay, Co-founder LIQVID; Advisor (Edtech) Central Square Foundation; EDUGILD; NSDC & Ashoka University, LIQVID; Central Square Foundation; NSDC; EDUGILD; Ashoka University
  • Susan Van Alstyne, Library Director, Berkeley College
  • Floria Volynskaya, Director, Instructional Design, Robert H. Smith School of Business
  • Daniel Ward, Assistant DIrector of Online Learning/Adjunct Professor of Computer Science and Educational Technology, New Jersey City University
  • Edward Ward, Supervisor of Instructional Technology, Franklin Township Board of Education
  • Adele Weiner, Professor, Metropolitan College of New York
  • Roger Welch, Director, Time4Learning
  • Susan Wells, CEO/Founder, TechTerra Education
  • Nan Williams, Co-Executive Director of AzTEA, Arizona Technology in Education Association
  • Beth Zemble, Consultant, Junior Achievement
  • Anne Zimmermann, Managing Editor, Big Deal Media